2017 Key Results

Sunday 17th December - Lovelo Crossmas Central CX League Race 13
7th for Michael Parry, 8th for Beth Watson, 8th for Kate Gannon, 9th for Christine Pout, 12th for Matt Watson.

Sunday 3rd December - Regional Cyclocross Championship
Michael Parry - 5th overall and 2nd place U23, Liz McKie 3rd place in Womens Vets.

Saturday 25th November - Corley Cycles Central CX League Race 10 at MK Bowl
Michael Parry 5th place, Kate Gannon 6th, Beth Watson 6th, Matt Watson 9th.

Sunday 19th November - Central CX League Race 9 RAF Halton
Tyler Six 2nd, Beth Watson 7th, Matt Watson 9th.

Sunday 19th November - Eastern CX League at Colchester
Michael Parry 5th place. 

Sunday 5th November - Central CX League Race 7 at Old Warden
3rd place for Liz McKie, 5th for Tom Martin, 6th for Beth Watson, 9th for Matt Watson, 10th for Luke Houghton, 10th for Christine Pout.

Sunday 15th October - Central CX League Race 4 at Hemel Hempstead
3th place for Liz McKie, 7th for Michael Parry, 8th for John Jones, 8th for Christine Pout, 11th for Kate Gannon, 12th for Matt Watson in U16s, and 2nd place for Tyler Six in U8s

Sunday 8th October - Eastern League Cyclocross
2nd place for Tom Martin

Sunday 8th October - Central League Cyclocross
4th place for Matt Watson, 10th place for Luke Houghton

Sunday 1st October - Eastern League Cyclocross
3rd place for Tom Martin

Saturday 30th - Big Events Hog Hill Road Race
1st place for Michael Parry (and promotion to Cat 1)

Sunday 24th September - John & Dulcie Memorial Road Race
2nd place for Jared Millar

Saturday 23rd September - Welwyn Cyclocross
9th place for Liz McKie, 2nd place for Tyler Six (U8 Boys), 1st place for Lilly Six (U10 Girls)

Saturday 16th September - Belgium
2nd place for Marcel Six, 7th for Clay Davies

Wednesday 13th September - Rockingham
3rd place for Gary Nugent, 7th for Gavin Bench

Sunday 10th September - Springfield Cross
4th place for Michael Parry

Saturday 10th - Sunday 11th September - Team MK 3 Stage Race
1st place for Marcel Six in the Mens Road Race, 3rd place for Clay Davies in TT
7th place for Karine Jones in the Womens Road Race

Sunday 4th September - St Neots CRRL Road Race
1st place for Clay Davies

Sunday 4th September - LVRC Dulwich Paragon Race
2nd place A for Jared Millar in A/B race, 3rd D in C/D race for Nick Coe, 7th place C for Gavin Bench

Saturday 3rd September - Criterio du Rosa
3rd place for Liz McKie

Tuesday 29th August - LVRC
5th place for Gavin Bench, 10th for Gary Nugent, 3rd for Nick Coe in age cat

Sunday 27th August - Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Road Race
9th place for Clay Davies

Sunday 27th August - UCI Gran Fondo World Championships in Albi, France
3rd place Briton in age group for Jared Millar

Sunday 27th August - Vicky Ironman, France
3rd place in age group for Christine Pout

Sunday 27th August - Junior Tour of Wales
3rd place in Abergavenny - Rhigos stage for Michael Parry

Saturday 19th August - Eastern Region Road Race Championship
10th place for Clay Davies

Saturday 19th August - Hillingdon Elite/1/2
2nd place for Michael Parry

Tuesday 15th August - MK Bowl
8th place for Gary Nugent

Saturday 12th August - British Cycling National Masters Circuit Race Championships
2nd place for Paul McGrath in age group
4th place for Liz McKie in age group; Christine Pout 3rd in age group

Saturday 12th August - Southend Criteriums
5th overall and winner of U23 Aspirant Trophy for Michael Parry

Thursday 10th August - MK Bowl
1st place for Paul Williams in Cat 4

Sunday 6th August - Berkhamsted CC Road Race
1st place for Jared Millar

Saturday 5 August Cyclopark Women's Grand Prix (3/4 Women)
5th place for Liz McKie; Christine Pout 9th

Saturday 5 August Hog with an Occassional Hill
1st place for Marcel Six, Luke Houghton 9th

Wednesday 2 August 2017 HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Criterium Series #15
2nd place for Liz McKie in 3/4 Women
1st place for Marcel Six, James Hedley-Smith 4th, Clay Davies 6th

Friday 28th - Sunday 31st July - Hoops 3-day Stage Race
1st place Junior for Michael Parry

Saturday 29 July 2017 Criterio du Rosa Round 1 (3/4 Women)
9th place for Liz McKie

Friday 28th July - MK Bowl
2nd place for Paul Williams in Cat 4

Wednesday 26 July HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Criterium Series #14 
4th place for Liz McKie in 2/3/4 Women
3rd place for Jared Millar

Wednesday 26th July - E/1/2/3 at Lee Valley Velopark
10th for Luke Houghton

Sunday 23rd July - Newton Longville Festival National B E/1/2
3rd place for Paul McGrath

Saturday 22nd July - Cyclopark
1st place for Marcel Six

Saturday 22nd July - LVRC National Circuit Championships
3rd place A Cat for Jared Millar

Thursday 20th July - E/1/2 at MK Bowl
4th place for Marcel Six

Wednesday 19th July - HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Crit Rd 14 at Bovingdon2nd place for Michael Parry, 3rd Clay Davies, 5th James Hedley-Smith, 6th  Andy Whale

Sunday 16th July - Road Race in Belgium
1st place for Marcel Six, 2nd place for Clay Davies

Sunday 16th July - Welwyn Petit Tour 2017
6th place for James Hedley-Smith

Saturday 15th July - Junior National Road Race Championship
7th place for Michael Parry

Friday 14th July - Appels Road Race, Belgium
2nd place for Clay Davies, 7th place for Marcel Six

Wednesday 12th July - Lee Valley Velopark
3rd place for Stephanie Wheatley.

Wednesday 12th July - HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series Rd 13 at Bovingdon
2nd place for Jared Millar.

Sunday 9th July - Redbourn Fete du Velo at Redbourn
1st place for Marcel Six, 3rd for Clay Davies, 4th for Paul McGrath (Senior Men Cat 2/3/4)
1st place Beth Watson (U12 Girls), 2nd place Jamie Maxen (U14 Boys, 1st place Charlotte Wilde (U16 Girls), 3rd place Matt Watson (U16 Boys)

Wednesday 5th July - HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series Rd 12 at Bovingdon
1st place for Andy Whale, 3rd for Marcel Six, 8th for James Hedley-Smith.

Sunday 2nd July - Dave Griffiths Memorial LVRC race
2nd placed A Cat for Jared Millar. 

Thursday 29th June - NCRA Cat 4 at Rockingham
1st Place for Gary Nugent.

Wednesday 28th June - Team MK Mid-week Youth Races Rd 11 at MK Bowl
3rd place for Beth Watson (U12 Girls), 6th place Matt Watson (U16s).

Wednesday 28th June - Full Gas Summer Race Series Rd 11 at Lee Valley
1st place for Stephanie Wheatley.

Wednesday 28th June - HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series Rd 10 at Bovingdon
8th place for Andy Whale. 8th place for Liz McKie.

Sunday 25th June - Monmouthshire Junior Grand Prix at Grosmont
13th place for Michael Parry.

Thursday 22 Jun - Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 10 (2/3/4 Women)
7th for Liz McKie

Wednesday 21st June - HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series Rd 9 at Bovingdon
2nd place for Clay Davies, 3rd for Marcel Six, 8th for Paul McGrath and 9th for James Hedley-Smith.

Wednesday 21st June - Team MK Mid-week Youth Races Rd 10 at MK Bowl
3rd place for Beth Watson (U12 Girls), 7th place Jamie Maxen (U14s), 6th place Matt Watson (U16s).

Wednesday 21st June - Full Gas Summer Series Rd 10 at Lee Valley VeloPark
3rd place for Stephanie Wheatley.

Thursday 15th June - Abbeygate /Corley Summer Series Event 9 at MK Bowl
7th place for Liz McKie.

Wednesday 14th June - Team MK Mid-week Youth Races Rd 9 at MK Bowl
2nd place for Beth Watson (U12 Girls), 5th place Jamie Maxen (U14s), 5th place Matt Watson (U16s).

Sunday 11th June - Nick Clark & Ginger Smallwood Memorial Road Race at Cheddington
1st place for Andy Whale, 2nd place for Marcel Six.

Wednesday 7th June - HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series Rd 7 at Bovingdon
3rd place for James Hedley-Smith, 5th for Marcel Six.

Saturday 3rd June - Luton CC Road Race
2nd place for Paul McGrath.

Saturday 3rd June - CC London's 'Hog with the Occasional Hill' E/1/2/3 at Hog Hill
5th place for Michael Parry.

Tuesday 30th May - LVRC Race at MK Bowl
2nd place for Gavin Bench.

Monday 29th May - North Road CC Circuit Races National B (E/1/2/3) at Redbridge
7th place for Michael Parry.

Saturday 27th May - NSDCC Woodbridge Circuit Races National B (E/1/2/3)
5th place for Michael Parry.

Wednesday 24th May - HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series Rd 5 at Bovingdon
1st place for James Hedley-Smith, 4th for Clay Davies, 6th for Marcel Six.

Wednesday 24th May - Team MK Mid-week Youth Races Rd 6 at MK Bowl
7th place for Jamie Maxen in U14s boys race.

Tuesday 23rd May - LVRC Race at MK Bowl
2nd place for Gavin Bench.

Sunday 21st May - Finchley RT ERRL Race at Royston
3rd place for Clay Davies.

Sunday 21st May - Paul Simon Homes Road Race Regional A - Finchley RT (2/3/4)
7th place for Michael Parry.

Thursday 18th May - Abbeygate/Corley Summer Series Event 5 (2/3/4 women) at MK Bowl
9th place for Liz McKie.

Wednesday 17th May - Team MK Mid-week Youth Races Rd 6 at MK Bowl
3rd place for Jamie Maxen in U14s boys race.

Sunday 14th May - Team MK Road Race Cat 2/3/4 
1st place for Clay Davies.
2nd place for James Hedley-Smith.

Wednesday 10th May - HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series Rd 3 at Bovingdon
8th place for Christine Pout in Cat 3/4 Women (2nd placed 4th Cat).

Wednesday 10th May - Team MK Mid-week Youth Races Rd 4 at MK Bowl
6th place for Jamie Maxen in U14s race.

Saturday 6th May - Rockingham Forest Wheelers Road Race
4th place for Luke Houghton.

Wednesday 3rd May - Team MK Mid-week Youth Races Rd 3 at MK Bowl
7th place for Matt Watson in U16s race.

Sunday 30th April - Thames Velo Cat 3/4
10th place for Luke Houghton.

Sunday 23th - Friday 28th April - Giro de Sardegna 6-day Stage Race
8th place woman for Liz McKie.

Wednesday 26th April - HHCC Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series Rd 1 at Bovingdon
1st place for Marcel Six, 7th place for Luke Houghton.

Wednesday 26th April - Team MK Mid-week Youth Races Rd 2 at MK Bowl
6th place for Matt Watson in U16s race, 7th place for Jamie Maxen in U14s race.

Sunday 23rd April - Watford Velo Sport Spring Road Race at Cublington Circuit
4th place for Paul McGrath in the mens road race.

Sunday 23rd April - LVRC National Champs - Warwickshire
Issy Zimmerman 4th in Cat C, Mike Edmunds 9th in Cat C, Nick Coe 12th in Cat D.

Thursday 20th April - Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles Summer Series Rd 1
1st Place for Luke Houghton in Cat 3/4 at MK Bowl.

Monday 17th April - Alan Rosner Memorial Circuit Race E/1/2/3 (National B)
13th place for Michael Parry.

Sunday 16th April - Simon Hook Memorial Road Race E/1/2/3 (National B)
17th place for Michael Parry.

Saturday 15th April - VTTA20 Cambridgeshire
4th overall for Oli Mytton.

Friday 14th April - Welwyn Hilly Time Trial
Mens - Nick Coe 5th on handicap.
Womens - Christine Pout 5th, Liz McKie 7th, Kate Gannon 10th.

Wednesday 12th April - RAFCA Handicaps Event 1 at MK Bowl
7th place for Marcel Six in Cat 2/3/4 race.

Sunday 9th April - BC Lovelo Cat 3/4 road race near Wing
2nd place for Paul McGrath, 4th place for Luke Houghton. First major event for the ladies team represented by Liz McKie, Christine Pout, Kate Gannon and Laura Moody. 

Sunday 9th April - LVRC (Vets) GS Vecchi Road Race near Basingstoke
A race - 2nd place for Jared Millar.
D race - 4th place for Nick Coe and 5th place for Martin Plumb. 

Saturday 1st April and Sunday 2nd April
Marcel Six 4th place in Belgium.
Hemel Hilly Time Trial - Oli Mytton 10th overall and Nick Coe 10th on handicap. Christine Pout 5th and Kate Gannon 7th place women.
LVRC Percy Stallard race - a strong placing for Gavin Bench.

Saturday 25th March - MK Bowl Criterium Series Rd 4 at MK Bowl
10th place for Michael Parry.

Saturday 11th March - Spring Chicken Road Race - CRRL Rd 1
5th place for Paul McGrath.

Sunday 26th February - North Road Hardriders
Michael Parry - 1st Junior and 18th overall. Nick Coe 8th on handicap.

Saturday 18th February - East London Velo Winter Series Rd 7
5th place for Michael Parry.

Saturday 4th February - Lee Valley Junior Race Rd 2
4th place for Michael Parry.

Saturday 28th January - East London Velo Winter Series Rd 3
4th place for Michael Parry.

Saturday 21st January - East London Velo Winter Series Rd 3
9th place for Michael Parry.

Saturday 14th January - Lee Valley Junior Race Rd 1
4th place for Michael Parry.

Sunday 8th January - Essex Roads CC Winter Series Rd 1 at Hog Hill circuit
3th place girl for Beth Watson in U12 race.